10 Fearing Hill Rd Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $584,084
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fearing Hill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $554,021, approximately $403 per square foot. 10 Fearing Hill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Palazesi Leni J and Palazesi Diane P
Bought by
Wilson David A and Wilson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Lapinsky Margaret A
Bought by
Palazesi Leni J and Palazesi Diane P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wilson David A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Palazesi Leni J | $6,000 | -- | |
| Palazesi Leni J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palazesi Leni J | $40,000 | |
| Open | Palazesi Leni J | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Palazesi Leni J | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $513,600 | $122,000 | $391,600 |
| 2024 | $5,637 | $502,000 | $97,900 | $404,100 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $457,600 | $89,000 | $368,600 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $378,100 | $89,000 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $338,400 | $89,000 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $324,600 | $89,000 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $319,000 | $92,500 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $285,700 | $92,500 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $285,700 | $92,500 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $266,100 | $95,900 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $232,100 | $95,900 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $238,700 | $91,100 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map