10 Field Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated payment $4,819/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Nauset Regional High School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Bay Window
About This Home
Built by a builder for himself, this thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom 2 bath home, sits on just over half an acre on a level corner lot perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Sandwiched between, and less than a mile from two beautiful bayside beaches, you'll enjoy easy access to beautiful sunsets, and the coastal charm Eastham is known for! Located conveniently close to town, this home offers the best of both worlds: easy access to the social scenes of the best restaurants and shops as well as the peaceful settings of the National Seashore, and beaches. Whether you are looking for a year-round residence, summer getaway, or an investment opportunity, this property checks every box!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,677
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Garden
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,848 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Bay Window
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
- Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number EAST M:0007 L:0076
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $736,300 | $294,200 | $442,100 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $714,900 | $285,600 | $429,300 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $638,300 | $264,500 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $504,400 | $236,100 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $458,300 | $214,600 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $447,100 | $219,100 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $413,400 | $193,300 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $401,500 | $187,700 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $393,500 | $184,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $435,400 | $239,200 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $425,100 | $234,600 | $190,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $815,000 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $815,000 | +1.9% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Off Market | $800,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $31,153 | -- | |
| Deed | $15,576 | -- | |
| Deed | $15,576 | -- |
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22505283
APN: EAST-000007-000000-000076
- 15 Runway Ln
- 80 Runway Ln
- 90 Rolling Ln
- 5 Weir Rd
- 90 Whitney Rd
- 5 Anderson Ln
- 295 Shurtleff Rd
- 65 Whitney Rd
- 1065 Great Pond Rd
- 600 Kingsbury Beach Rd
- 20 Oak Rd
- 1690 Herring Brook Rd
- 82 Old Orchard Rd
- 300 Brackett Rd
- 3315 State Hwy
- 10 Alston Ct
- 50 Silver Oak Rd
- 20 Billingsgate Ave
- 190 Serb St
- 80 Chipman St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.