10 Florence St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Florence St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $408,393, approximately $502 per square foot. 10 Florence St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Fischetto Kathy Jean
Bought by
Wiesner Sandra Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiesner Sandra Gail | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wiesner Sandra Gail | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $334,700 | $179,300 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $318,700 | $170,700 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $282,000 | $151,100 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $237,600 | $133,700 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $216,300 | $121,700 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $220,100 | $120,500 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $214,600 | $120,500 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $200,100 | $114,800 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $192,400 | $108,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $188,400 | $108,000 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $177,100 | $96,700 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map