10 Ford Way Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ford Way, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $431,183, approximately $382 per square foot. 10 Ford Way is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Agather Mark A and Agather Pamela K
Bought by
Flannery Mary Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Agather Mark A
Bought by
Agather Mark A and Agather Pamela K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannery Mary Helen | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Agather Mark A | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $433,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $468 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |