10 Fourth St Silver Creek, MS 39663
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fourth St, Silver Creek, MS 39663 and is currently estimated at $171,383, approximately $95 per square foot. 10 Fourth St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including New Hebron Attendance Center, Monticello Elementary School, and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $8,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $9,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $221 | $9,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $220 | $9,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $9,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $222 | $9,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $9,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $9,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $9,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $9,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map