10 Fox Trail Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fox Trail Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $339,984, approximately $371 per square foot. 10 Fox Trail Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Teplan Istvan and Teplan Lillian S
Bought by
Teplan Istvan and Teplan Lillian S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Teplan Istvan
Bought by
Teplan Istvan and Teplan Lillian S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Teplan Linda E
Bought by
Teplan Istvan and Teplan Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Cumming Anita H
Bought by
Teplan Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Heristle Herman
Bought by
Cumming Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teplan Istvan | -- | None Available | |
| Teplan Istvan | -- | None Available | |
| Teplan Istvan | -- | New Jersey Title Insurance C | |
| Teplan Linda E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cumming Anita | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cumming Anita | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $6,742 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | $198,300 | $138,600 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $154,800 | $126,500 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $5,923 | $154,800 | $126,500 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map