5 Fox Trail Rd Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fox Trail Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $442,809, approximately $314 per square foot. 5 Fox Trail Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Hilltop Country Day School, and Pope John Xxiii High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Hartman Ruth G and Beierle Ruth G
Bought by
Jones Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Judy L | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $5,841 | $186,800 | $82,600 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $5,627 | $144,700 | $54,100 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $5,861 | $153,200 | $54,100 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map