10 Frederick St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Frederick St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $312,982, approximately $170 per square foot. 10 Frederick St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Knight Sharon H
Bought by
Walker William L and Walker Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,923
Outstanding Balance
$139,923
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Knight Sharon H
Bought by
Knight Sharon H and Knight Clyde Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Bollinger Harold E
Bought by
Proctor Sharon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Bought by
Bollinger Harold E and Bollinger Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker William L | $179,900 | -- | |
| Knight Sharon H | -- | -- | |
| Proctor Sharon H | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bollinger Harold E | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker William L | $163,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Sharon H | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $95,296 | $22,800 | $72,496 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $105,790 | $22,800 | $82,990 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $96,169 | $17,600 | $78,569 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $81,308 | $17,600 | $63,708 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $70,658 | $14,000 | $56,658 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $67,771 | $14,000 | $53,771 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $67,521 | $16,000 | $51,521 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $59,203 | $14,000 | $45,203 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $55,481 | $14,000 | $41,481 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $51,664 | $16,000 | $35,664 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,664 | $12,000 | $35,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,664 | $10,000 | $35,664 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,230 | $10,000 | $39,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map