10 Freedom Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $419,703
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Freedom Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $399,426, approximately $214 per square foot. 10 Freedom Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Suffoletto James J
Bought by
Ostrowski Philip M and Ostrowski Katrina C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrowski Philip M | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,491 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $8,491 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $8,225 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $8,166 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $7,602 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $6,959 | $85,000 | $14,600 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $85,800 | $14,600 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $85,800 | $14,600 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $6,997 | $85,800 | $14,600 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,800 | $14,600 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,800 | $14,600 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map