10 Front St Haverhill, MA 01835
Central Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,929 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Front St, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $633,482, approximately $337 per square foot. 10 Front St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Foynes Daniel M
Bought by
D Foynes Ft 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Early Richard P
Bought by
Foynes Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Hyatt Georgeanne Fulg
Bought by
Early Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Hyatt Bruce J and Hyatt Georgeanne Fulg
Bought by
Hyatt Georgeanne Fulg
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Tima Nt
Bought by
Hyatt Bruce J and Hyatt Georgeann F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Oconnell Kathleen M and Donovan John J
Bought by
Donovan Timothy D and Donovan Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Foynes Ft 2022 | -- | None Available | |
| Foynes Daniel M | $239,900 | -- | |
| Early Richard P | $211,000 | -- | |
| Hyatt Georgeanne Fulg | -- | -- | |
| Hyatt Bruce J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Timothy D | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan Timothy D | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Timothy D | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Timothy D | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $481,700 | $161,200 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $456,300 | $161,200 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $427,000 | $161,200 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $361,500 | $146,400 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $326,300 | $133,100 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $311,500 | $128,600 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $286,600 | $118,300 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $269,000 | $112,400 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $222,000 | $94,600 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $220,600 | $94,600 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $205,900 | $91,700 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map