3 Front St Haverhill, MA 01835
Central Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Front St, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $510,900, approximately $347 per square foot. 3 Front St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Dorazio Joseph S
Bought by
Bowers Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
10.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Tufts Donald R and Tufts Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Bruce A | $121,000 | -- | |
| Tufts Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tufts Donald R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Tufts Donald R | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Tufts Donald R | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $389,300 | $160,200 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $376,400 | $160,200 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $356,900 | $160,200 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $300,600 | $145,500 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $267,800 | $132,200 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $260,800 | $127,800 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $250,500 | $117,500 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $235,600 | $111,700 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $207,500 | $94,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $203,700 | $94,000 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $200,800 | $91,100 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map