10 Frontier Ln Rose Hill, KS 67133
Estimated Value: $186,438 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Frontier Ln, Rose Hill, KS 67133 and is currently estimated at $213,360, approximately $158 per square foot. 10 Frontier Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Primary School, Rose Hill Intermediate School, and Rose Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $18,412 | $3,065 | $15,347 |
| 2024 | $25 | $17,635 | $2,016 | $15,619 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $18,055 | $2,016 | $16,039 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $16,370 | $2,016 | $14,354 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $14,882 | $2,016 | $12,866 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $14,584 | $2,016 | $12,568 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $14,158 | $2,016 | $12,142 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $13,984 | $2,016 | $11,968 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $13,398 | $2,123 | $11,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $18,460 | $92,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map