10 Gale Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $555,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Gale Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $519,994, approximately $185 per square foot. 10 Gale Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Planmor Inc
Bought by
Laylock Michael D and Laylock Dawn Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Outstanding Balance
$26,343
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$493,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laylock Michael D | $222,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laylock Michael D | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |