10 Garden Place Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $804,974 - $921,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Garden Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $858,494, approximately $540 per square foot. 10 Garden Place is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
White Steven D and White Emilia M
Bought by
White Steven D and White Emilia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,451 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $15,451 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $14,249 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $8,951 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $10,642 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $10,642 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $8,373 | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,500 | $13,300 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map