Estimated Value: $362,000 - $426,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Glen Ave, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $398,556, approximately $437 per square foot. 10 Glen Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Woods Carolyn L and Dixon Carolyn L
Bought by
Carolyn Dixon Ft and Dixon Ralph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Dixon Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $387,800 | $191,100 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $376,000 | $186,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $287,400 | $155,000 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $287,300 | $155,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $267,800 | $151,400 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $253,600 | $127,600 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $243,800 | $111,100 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $220,000 | $113,100 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $216,200 | $100,700 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $6,443 | $198,600 | $89,500 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $194,400 | $89,500 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $190,100 | $89,500 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map