K
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kenneth Ragaini
ERA Key Realty Services
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $488,070
Nice single family rental with 3 good size bedrooms and nice back yard. Good commuter location close to downtown
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kenneth Ragaini
ERA Key Realty Services License #453009553 Listed on: 03/01/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Kenneth Ragaini
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1895
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdsey Thomas E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Birdsey Thomas E | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birdsey Thomas E | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Birdsey Thomas E | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | Rented | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- |
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $424,900 | $189,800 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $410,400 | $184,700 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $263,700 | $153,900 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $263,700 | $153,900 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $284,700 | $150,300 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $258,600 | $126,700 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $236,000 | $110,300 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $238,100 | $112,400 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $222,100 | $100,100 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $201,000 | $89,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $195,100 | $89,000 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $192,300 | $89,000 | $103,300 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kenneth Ragaini
ERA Key Realty Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71796187
APN: UPTO-000019-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.