Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Barry
Barry Realty Group
(781) 281-2294
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $999,565
Lovely area, near beaches. Beautifully landscaped back yard, Plenty of off street parking , and 2 car garage for a total of 10 parking spots. Perfect for children. On cul-de-sac. Two family in great shape. Second floor has additional bedroom and bath. Roof is in new condition. Large back yard. First floor tenant to remain. Newer kitchens. Needs to be seen.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Jose | -- | -- | |
| Granados Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Granados Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Granados Jose | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez-Granados Isidro A | $530,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez-Granados Isidro | $530,000 | -- | |
| Norng Kimheang | -- | -- | |
| Norng Kimheang | -- | -- | |
| Norng Kimheang | $290,000 | -- | |
| Norng Kimheang | $290,000 | -- | |
| Lathrop Melissa | $388,000 | -- | |
| Lathrop Melissa M | $388,000 | -- | |
| Mower Anastasia | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mower Anastasia C | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez-Granados Isidro | $514,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mower Anastasia C | $304,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Sold | $534,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $534,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,082 | $973,127 | $210,900 | $762,227 |
| 2024 | $9,516 | $903,700 | $198,300 | $705,400 |
| 2023 | $9,500 | $852,000 | $195,600 | $656,400 |
| 2022 | $9,525 | $766,300 | $157,400 | $608,900 |
| 2021 | $8,811 | $676,200 | $133,100 | $543,100 |
| 2020 | $8,226 | $613,900 | $130,000 | $483,900 |
| 2019 | $7,955 | $556,300 | $121,400 | $434,900 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $476,600 | $130,900 | $345,700 |
| 2017 | $6,825 | $437,500 | $107,900 | $329,600 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $400,200 | $108,400 | $291,800 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $368,000 | $108,400 | $259,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Barry
Barry Realty Group
(781) 281-2294
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72218478
APN: LYNN-000098-000401-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.