23 Waitt Rd Lynn, MA 01902
Victory Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $681,135
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Waitt Rd, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $649,784, approximately $338 per square foot. 23 Waitt Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hood Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Walton John R
Bought by
Walton Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1964
Bought by
Walton John R and Walton Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Walton John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walton John R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $632,400 | $184,400 | $448,000 |
| 2024 | $6,233 | $591,900 | $185,300 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $533,400 | $172,200 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $497,500 | $171,700 | $325,800 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $442,000 | $152,600 | $289,400 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $404,300 | $126,000 | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $371,600 | $110,700 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $352,100 | $120,800 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $339,800 | $119,000 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $315,100 | $105,500 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $299,400 | $106,400 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map