10 Granger Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $900,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Granger Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $836,256, approximately $339 per square foot. 10 Granger Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
K & Sdevelopment Corporation
Bought by
Shirberg Joel P and Shirberg Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirberg Joel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $724,190 | $200,000 | $524,190 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $724,190 | $200,000 | $524,190 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $724,190 | $200,000 | $524,190 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $468,200 | $80,000 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $468,200 | $80,000 | $388,200 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $468,200 | $80,000 | $388,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map