165 Salem Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Salem Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $412,484, approximately $222 per square foot. 165 Salem Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
K & S Development Corporation
Bought by
Stone Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Scott A and Phillips Angela R
Bought by
Stone David Lee and Stone Carol Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Mckenzie Anne S
Bought by
Stone Carol H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Stone David Lee | $108,500 | None Available | |
| Stone Carol H | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Carol H | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $327,210 | $70,000 | $257,210 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $327,210 | $70,000 | $257,210 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $327,210 | $70,000 | $257,210 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $204,020 | $37,000 | $167,020 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $204,020 | $37,000 | $167,020 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $204,020 | $37,000 | $167,020 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $204,020 | $37,000 | $167,020 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $201,680 | $37,500 | $164,180 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $201,680 | $37,500 | $164,180 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $201,680 | $37,500 | $164,180 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $198,740 | $35,100 | $163,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,740 | $35,100 | $163,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map