10 Greenview St Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Greenview St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $679,334, approximately $322 per square foot. 10 Greenview St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Cesaroni Susan and Cumberland Fire
Bought by
Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Hemond David P and Hemond Paula
Bought by
Desousa Jaime E and Newman Doreen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1990
Sold by
Real Estate Prop Mgmnt
Bought by
Hemond David P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhode Island Hsng & Mtg | $2,403 | -- | |
| Desousa Jaime E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Hemond David P | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemond David P | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Hemond David P | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $485,400 | $192,800 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $485,400 | $192,800 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $485,400 | $192,800 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $380,300 | $138,900 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $380,300 | $138,900 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $380,300 | $138,900 | $241,400 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $327,100 | $127,700 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $327,100 | $127,700 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $327,100 | $127,700 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $309,100 | $120,700 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $309,100 | $120,700 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $5,279 | $309,100 | $120,700 | $188,400 |
| 2013 | $5,018 | $318,000 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map