10 Grove Ave Taunton, MA 02780
Estimated Value: $493,415 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Grove Ave, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $559,854, approximately $349 per square foot. 10 Grove Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mulcahey Elementary School, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Amaro Andy and Santos Paul V
Bought by
Oliveri Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Outstanding Balance
$71,122
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$488,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Wells Kevin J and Turner Steven L
Bought by
Amaro Andy and Santos Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Gloria A and Oleary Gloria A
Bought by
Wells Kevin J and Turner Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveri Charles J | $243,000 | -- | |
| Amaro Andy | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wells Kevin J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveri Charles J | $106,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Kevin J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $423,700 | $98,400 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $390,800 | $98,400 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $358,700 | $98,400 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $312,300 | $82,000 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $287,300 | $74,500 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $262,800 | $74,500 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $256,200 | $74,500 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $244,200 | $74,600 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $234,000 | $70,700 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $227,800 | $68,700 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $231,400 | $68,900 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $233,600 | $66,900 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map