10 Grove St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $754,428 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Grove St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $852,107, approximately $380 per square foot. 10 Grove St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Faltas Rt and Faltas Linda M
Bought by
Soule Derek S and Egan Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,404
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$656,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soule Derek S | $517,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soule Derek S | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Soule Derek S | $91,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,160 | $619,500 | $235,600 | $383,900 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $597,600 | $235,600 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $9,284 | $530,800 | $179,700 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $8,947 | $473,900 | $173,000 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $8,939 | $455,600 | $173,000 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $434,400 | $161,700 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $385,300 | $120,100 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $385,300 | $120,100 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $7,252 | $393,700 | $141,000 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $6,866 | $393,700 | $141,000 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $393,700 | $141,000 | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map