6 Causeway St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $797,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Causeway St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $698,088, approximately $374 per square foot. 6 Causeway St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Cmn Rt and Molinari
Bought by
Molinari Carlo and Molinari Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinari Carlo | -- | None Available | |
| Molinari Carlo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,807 | $537,000 | $291,300 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $532,200 | $291,300 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $7,706 | $440,600 | $228,100 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $10,516 | $557,000 | $328,200 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $10,010 | $510,200 | $328,200 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $9,842 | $488,700 | $306,700 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $8,069 | $431,500 | $244,800 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $7,776 | $431,500 | $244,800 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $9,186 | $498,700 | $325,700 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $8,697 | $498,700 | $325,700 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $8,478 | $498,700 | $325,700 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map