NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Halstead Place Princeton, NJ 08540

Estimated Value: $587,886

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2018

Last sale price $375,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,959 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Maurice Hawk Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2025

Freshly painted 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom townhome in Windsor Haven. Walk to Princeton Train Station!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chihlan Chan

(609) 924-1600 wendy.merkovitz@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton License #8636409 Listed on: 11/24/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 11/25/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-00009-00110

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2024-11-25
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 4500.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1564
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1564
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.85
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1564
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH
  • Middle Or Junior School: GROVER

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13-00009-00110
  • Tax Data Updated: No

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REGIONAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$587,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$240,088
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Fhi Products Llc
Bought by
Haldia Products Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2014
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Donna Kramer
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton
Sold Price
$2,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Monge Ernest
Bought by
Monge Ernest

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Trafalgar House Property Inc
Bought by
Anderson Royal W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dong Yij E $375,000 None Available
Haldia Products Llc -- Multiple
Fhi Products Llc $348,000 Multiple
Monge Ernest $315,000 None Available
Anderson Royal W $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dong Yij E $281,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Rented $3,000 +3.4% --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/24/2024 11/24/24 For Rent $3,000 +15.4% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Rent $2,600 +8.3% --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2018 06/03/18 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Sold $375,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Rent $2,400 +14.3% --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2014 05/17/14 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Sold $348,000 -3.3% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2014 02/15/14 For Sale $359,900 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,845 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2024 $9,434 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2023 $9,434 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2022 $9,251 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2021 $9,173 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2020 $9,006 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2019 $8,904 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2018 $8,820 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2017 $8,637 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2016 $8,451 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2015 $8,255 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200
2014 $8,158 $321,200 $110,000 $211,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJME2052090

Bright MLS

APN: 13-00009-0000-00110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.