10 Hamilton Rd Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,973 - $790,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hamilton Rd, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $742,243, approximately $517 per square foot. 10 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wyman Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Barrett Edward J and Barrett Marilyn T
Bought by
Barrett Lilla W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Lilla W | $152,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Lilla W | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Lilla W | $55,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $554,100 | $292,200 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $527,300 | $278,300 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $492,200 | $253,000 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $444,300 | $220,000 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $418,900 | $209,500 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $399,000 | $209,500 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $382,700 | $199,500 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $356,800 | $183,100 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $331,300 | $174,400 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $316,700 | $163,000 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $300,900 | $152,300 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $274,100 | $152,300 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map