10 Hampstead St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,032 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hampstead St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $761,758, approximately $333 per square foot. 10 Hampstead St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2023
Sold by
Dolores Torosian Irt and Torosian
Bought by
Torosian Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Torosian Dolores
Bought by
Dolores Torosian Irt and Torosian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torosian Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Torosian Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Torosian Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Dolores Torosian Irt | -- | -- | |
| Dolores Torosian Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dolores Torosian Irt | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $616,000 | $272,900 | $343,100 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $584,300 | $248,900 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $518,800 | $221,300 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $442,500 | $184,400 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $414,400 | $175,200 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $404,900 | $175,200 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $361,600 | $156,700 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $352,300 | $156,700 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $336,600 | $156,700 | $179,900 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $324,200 | $147,500 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $317,900 | $147,500 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map