NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $448,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,259 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2019

Last sale price $251,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,919 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

Just what you've been waiting for! Wonderful 4 bdrm 2.5 bath colonial on a quiet cul de sac with Williamsville address and Sweet Home schools. You will love the easy accessibility to all that Western New York has to offer. The main ticket items have been updated for you! Furnace & AC (2018), newer windows throughout, Stainless appliances, exterior and interior painting (2019), sump pump (2016), gorgeous original hardwoods in living, family, dining room and 2nd floor. Roof 2005 & gutters with leaf guard (2018). 6 panel doors throughout. The inviting covered patio adds entertaining space and looks out over beautiful landscaped backyard. Showings begin at open house on June 9th from 1-4pm. Any offers will be taken at 3pm on June 11th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Brown

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401203815 Listed on: 06/05/2019

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Peters

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40PE0895599

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x115
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-060-0008-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,643

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,475 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Maple to Donna Lea. Turn Right on Lynn Lea. Immediate left on Donna Lea. Donna Lea ends at Hampton Ct. Home will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1716
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-060-0008-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7475.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5643.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2019
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Richardson Ryan M and Richardson Elizabeth A
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$251,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,100
9.18%
Current Estimated Value
$406,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Outstanding Balance
$97,471
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Waldheim Mildred M and Waldheim Siegurd E
Bought by
Richardson Ryan M and Richardson Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,462
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alessi Kim M $251,000 None Available
Richardson Ryan M $179,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alessi Kim M $112,950
Previous Owner Richardson Ryan M $174,462
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $251,000 +9.2% $111 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 For Sale $229,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,962 $366,000 $46,000 $320,000
2024 $8,962 $366,000 $46,000 $320,000
2023 $8,677 $217,000 $19,800 $197,200
2022 $8,353 $217,000 $19,800 $197,200
2021 $8,074 $217,000 $19,800 $197,200
2020 $5,867 $217,000 $19,800 $197,200
2019 $5,361 $217,000 $19,800 $197,200
2018 $5,247 $217,000 $19,800 $197,200
2017 $2,536 $217,000 $19,800 $197,200
2016 $4,886 $181,200 $20,400 $160,800
2015 -- $181,200 $20,400 $160,800
2014 -- $181,200 $20,400 $160,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1194930

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-060-0008-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.