10 Healey Brook Ct Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Healey Brook Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $384,497, approximately $276 per square foot. 10 Healey Brook Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $304,600 | $0 | $304,600 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $216,100 | $0 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $216,100 | $0 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $216,100 | $0 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $145,900 | $0 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $145,900 | $0 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $145,900 | $0 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $133,700 | $0 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $133,700 | $0 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $133,700 | $0 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map