10 Heather Ln Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Heather Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $783,667, approximately $389 per square foot. 10 Heather Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including New Monmouth Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Hapeman Elmer R and Hapeman Joanmarie
Bought by
Hapeman Joanmarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hapeman Joanmarie | -- | -- | |
| Hapeman Joanmarie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,612 | $704,700 | $464,400 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $9,448 | $645,100 | $409,200 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $543,600 | $351,700 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $8,457 | $516,600 | $318,100 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $8,457 | $434,500 | $257,900 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $9,461 | $442,500 | $269,900 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $9,491 | $449,400 | $277,800 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $9,236 | $426,200 | $262,600 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $8,441 | $397,400 | $246,300 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $8,658 | $406,300 | $246,300 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $8,341 | $402,200 | $246,300 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $7,604 | $358,800 | $216,300 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map