10 Hemlock Cir Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hemlock Cir, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $97,324, approximately $110 per square foot. 10 Hemlock Cir is a home with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lossing Darwin E and Lossing Barbara J
Bought by
Austin Jason and Austin Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342 | $60,700 | $5,900 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $65,200 | $5,900 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $804 | $44,400 | $5,200 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $836 | $36,400 | $4,500 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $822 | $37,500 | $4,500 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $738 | $37,500 | $4,500 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $744 | $34,300 | $4,500 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $712 | $34,300 | $4,500 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $726 | $34,300 | $4,500 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $642 | $31,300 | $4,700 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $642 | $31,300 | $4,700 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map