Seller's Agent in 2019
Colleen Toner
Toner Real Estate, LLC
(617) 438-7878
6 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $508,000
Move-In Ready!! Great Family Home! 6 Rooms, 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath Colonial. Large Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room and Good Size Living Room For Entertaining. Gleaming Hardwood Floors On First Floor and New Carpets on the Second Floor. All Bedrooms Recently Painted. Off-Street Parking and Private Fenced Yard. Quiet Side Street Steps To Kipp Academy, Restaurants, Shopping and Transportation. Great Value!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Elmer | $305,000 | -- | |
| Newcomb Patricia A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portillo Elmer | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $460,800 | $179,600 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $438,800 | $173,200 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $369,200 | $136,500 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $326,800 | $129,800 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $286,700 | $103,600 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $265,300 | $97,500 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $239,800 | $82,400 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $211,800 | $81,700 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $202,300 | $79,800 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $169,400 | $54,100 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $154,000 | $54,300 | $99,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Colleen Toner
Toner Real Estate, LLC
(617) 438-7878
6 in this area
147 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Antoinette Lynch
Toner Real Estate, LLC
(781) 780-9054
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72487253
APN: LYNN-000069-000666-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.