Estimated Value: $704,064 - $1,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hershey Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $926,266, approximately $447 per square foot. 10 Hershey Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Gaffney John P and Gaffney Claudine M Tahan
Bought by
Gaffney Claudine M Tahan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,143
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Gaffney John P and Gaffney Claudine M Tahan
Bought by
Gaffney Claudine M Tahan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,143
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Levine Marion
Bought by
Gaffney John P and Gaffney Claudine Tahan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Claudine M Tahan | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Gaffney Claudine M Tahan | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Gaffney John P | $344,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffney Claudine M Tahan | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Gaffney Claudine M Tahan | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaffney John P | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,703 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $15,101 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $14,932 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $14,916 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $14,850 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $14,562 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $14,433 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $14,301 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $14,100 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $13,931 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $13,538 | $264,100 | $131,000 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map