J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joan Chuha
Bond Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,358,000
STUNNING! Brand New C/E Colonial with open concept and superbly built with exceptional craftsmanship & attention to detail. First floor features an elegant Living Room with French doors, enormous Family Room w/custom fireplace; formal Dining Room with wainscoting; huge gourmet Kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances & large island; half bath and laundry area. Second floor features king-size master Bedroom w/master bath + 3 large corner Bedrooms & 2nd full bath. Massive walk-up attic offers great expansion potential. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout; large composite sundeck; 2 car attached garage; 2 gas forced air heating & central air conditioning systems; high efficiency hybrid hot water heater, beautiful area and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joan Chuha
Bond Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/23/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacarubba Ft | $675,000 | -- | |
| Lacarubba Ft | $675,000 | -- | |
| Chuha David | $227,500 | -- | |
| Chuha David | $227,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacarubba Ft | $520,800 | |
| Closed | Chuha David | $520,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Sold | $675,000 | +0.8% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | $669,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,934 | $1,068,800 | $421,100 | $647,700 |
| 2024 | $10,699 | $1,010,300 | $401,100 | $609,200 |
| 2023 | $10,392 | $936,200 | $361,100 | $575,100 |
| 2022 | $9,234 | $887,000 | $341,100 | $545,900 |
| 2021 | $9,319 | $861,300 | $321,100 | $540,200 |
| 2020 | $9,172 | $850,000 | $311,100 | $538,900 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $804,100 | $291,100 | $513,000 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $755,200 | $271,100 | $484,100 |
| 2017 | $8,897 | $718,100 | $261,100 | $457,000 |
| 2016 | $8,557 | $673,800 | $241,100 | $432,700 |
| 2015 | $8,140 | $628,100 | $241,100 | $387,000 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $201,100 | $201,100 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joan Chuha
Bond Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Margo Otey
RE/MAX
(508) 439-9717
64 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71667324
APN: STON-000012-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.