10 Highland Ave Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $464,816
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Highland Ave, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $427,954, approximately $179 per square foot. 10 Highland Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Beechwood High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
City Of Fort Mitchell
Bought by
Brandner Steven A and Brandner Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandner Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Fort Mitchell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $962 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |