10 Hillside Place Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hillside Place, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $530,405, approximately $323 per square foot. 10 Hillside Place is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Sheehy Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Sheehy Irrevocable Trust and Hans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Sheehy James and Sheehy Patricia
Bought by
Sheehy Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Sheehy Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheehy Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheehy Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,009 | $482,000 | $97,000 | $385,000 |
| 2024 | $13,773 | $450,500 | $97,000 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $13,773 | $421,000 | $88,200 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $12,056 | $328,400 | $88,200 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $11,654 | $297,900 | $88,200 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $289,200 | $88,200 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $278,100 | $88,200 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $275,300 | $88,200 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $9,839 | $269,900 | $88,200 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $9,839 | $156,400 | $56,600 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,400 | $56,600 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,400 | $56,600 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map