10 Hilltop Dr Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hilltop Dr, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $218,288, approximately $185 per square foot. 10 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and Victory Children's Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $214,700 | $25,000 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $136,600 | $27,500 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $136,600 | $27,500 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $136,600 | $27,500 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $136,600 | $27,500 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $114,900 | $27,500 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $114,900 | $27,500 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $672 | $114,900 | $27,500 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map