Estimated Value: $1,464,421 - $2,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hix Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,630,605, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 10 Hix Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Linda Heilman Revocable Trust and Heilman Linda
Bought by
Mpg Hix 10 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Heilman Linda
Bought by
Heilman Linda and The Linda Heilman Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Heilman Linda and Heilman James M
Bought by
Heilman Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpg Hix 10 Llc | $1,412,500 | Future Title | |
| Heilman Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Heilman Linda | $500,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,534 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $19,566 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $18,263 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $17,665 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2021 | $17,610 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $17,386 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $7,389 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $12,536 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $6,874 | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $6,150 | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map