10 Hodgkins Dr Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hodgkins Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $724,907, approximately $397 per square foot. 10 Hodgkins Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Frank Judith L and Welch Judith L
Bought by
Leblanc Keith and Leblanc Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Rudis Steven C and Rudis Virginia E
Bought by
Frank David L and Pierce Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Keith | $442,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc Keith V | $442,000 | -- | |
| Frank David L | $194,000 | -- | |
| Frank David L | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank David L | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Frank David L | $353,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $596,300 | $332,400 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $554,400 | $331,000 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $507,400 | $292,700 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $457,400 | $263,100 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $438,100 | $252,600 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $411,400 | $235,200 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $397,700 | $223,000 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $379,300 | $209,100 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $364,200 | $198,600 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $341,700 | $195,100 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $331,600 | $188,100 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map