10 Holly Ln Little Compton, RI 02837
Estimated Value: $1,008,824 - $1,459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Holly Ln, Little Compton, RI 02837 and is currently estimated at $1,203,956, approximately $471 per square foot. 10 Holly Ln is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1969
Bought by
Pacheco John F and Pacheco Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco John F | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Pacheco John F | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $826,400 | $330,900 | $495,500 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $790,300 | $287,600 | $502,700 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $790,300 | $287,600 | $502,700 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $790,300 | $287,600 | $502,700 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $585,100 | $250,100 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $585,100 | $250,100 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $585,100 | $250,100 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $549,600 | $226,700 | $322,900 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $549,600 | $226,700 | $322,900 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $510,800 | $212,800 | $298,000 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $506,500 | $212,800 | $293,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map