10 Howard St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Howard St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $533,828, approximately $460 per square foot. 10 Howard St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Mele James C and Mele Linda J
Bought by
Daniels Brian C and Mele Daniels Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,784
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,044
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Brian C | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Brian C | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,212 | $2,030 | $250 | $1,780 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | $2,030 | $250 | $1,780 |