10 Humbert Ct Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,649 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Humbert Ct, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $684,912, approximately $219 per square foot. 10 Humbert Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Carson Living Trust
Bought by
Levin Toby Milgrom and Barry Timothy Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Outstanding Balance
$489,028
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Sandler Roger W and Carson Jane C
Bought by
Sandler Roger W and Carson Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Toby Milgrom | $649,000 | Butler & College Llc | |
| Sandler Roger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levin Toby Milgrom | $519,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $24,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $24,912 | $2,704 | $22,208 |
| 2023 | $9,239 | $24,912 | $2,704 | $22,208 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $13,884 | $2,080 | $11,804 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $13,884 | $2,080 | $11,804 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $13,884 | $2,080 | $11,804 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $13,884 | $2,080 | $11,804 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map