10 Ida Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,256 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ida Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $665,064, approximately $267 per square foot. 10 Ida Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Binkoski John P
Bought by
Clark Robin E and Clark Judith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robin E | $314,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $531,600 | $123,400 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $6,843 | $497,700 | $123,400 | $374,300 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $459,400 | $106,300 | $353,100 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $405,900 | $85,100 | $320,800 |
| 2021 | $6,139 | $377,100 | $68,100 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $348,300 | $67,900 | $280,400 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $334,000 | $65,500 | $268,500 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $314,500 | $65,500 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | $296,600 | $65,500 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $5,853 | $284,000 | $53,400 | $230,600 |
| 2015 | $5,700 | $284,000 | $53,400 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | $5,549 | $284,000 | $53,400 | $230,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map