Estimated Value: $501,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ida Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $595,717, approximately $317 per square foot. 8 Ida Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Sczepanski Norman and Campanale Elaine
Bought by
Abdelnour William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,134
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelnour William | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdelnour William | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $499,100 | $123,400 | $375,700 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $467,800 | $123,400 | $344,400 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $431,100 | $106,300 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $380,200 | $85,100 | $295,100 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $346,100 | $68,100 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $320,200 | $67,900 | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $307,100 | $65,500 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $290,200 | $65,500 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $274,000 | $65,500 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $261,400 | $53,400 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $5,246 | $261,400 | $53,400 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $5,108 | $261,400 | $53,400 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map