10 Inez St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $13,347
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Inez St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $13,347. 10 Inez St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Ellison Bonnie Lou
Bought by
Arrow Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Ellison Bonnie and Ellison Bonnie Lou
Bought by
Ellison Bonnie Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Watson Charles R
Bought by
Ellison Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Watson Charles R
Bought by
Watson Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Properties Llc | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Ellison Bonnie Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Ellison Bonnie | $4,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Watson Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $6,700 | $5,200 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $88 | $6,700 | $5,200 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $89 | $6,700 | $5,200 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $352 | $6,700 | $5,200 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $365 | $6,700 | $5,200 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $365 | $6,700 | $5,200 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $366 | $6,750 | $5,250 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $538 | $6,750 | $5,250 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $536 | $6,500 | $5,000 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $262 | $6,500 | $5,000 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $182 | $6,500 | $5,000 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map