10 Irving Place Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $415,926 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Irving Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $478,982, approximately $365 per square foot. 10 Irving Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Arbor Intermediate School, Dwight D. Eisenhower School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Durham Rickey N and Durham Kim
Bought by
Durham Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Kim | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Durham Kim | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $410,200 | $252,700 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $348,600 | $163,000 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $6,958 | $332,900 | $163,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $306,800 | $163,000 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $291,700 | $163,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $312,500 | $138,000 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $6,687 | $281,200 | $138,000 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $272,800 | $138,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $240,400 | $98,000 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $226,000 | $98,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $226,000 | $98,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $5,876 | $226,000 | $98,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map