1634 Division Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $421,534 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Division Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $468,134, approximately $381 per square foot. 1634 Division Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Arbor Intermediate School, Dwight D. Eisenhower School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Caravello Angelo
Bought by
Corbin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Michelle | $132,999 | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $386,000 | $234,800 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $329,600 | $151,500 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $311,000 | $151,500 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $289,600 | $151,500 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $275,100 | $151,500 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $269,400 | $126,500 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $243,900 | $126,500 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $237,000 | $126,500 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $186,600 | $86,500 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $5,033 | $186,600 | $86,500 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $186,600 | $86,500 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $186,600 | $86,500 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map