W
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Mazzola
WGM Realty Group
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $629,646
Move right in to this well maintained contemporary colonial featuring large rooms with high ceilings, large kitchen leading to the sunny dining room and living room. Two full baths, hardwood floors and a great fenced in back yard with deck, perfect for summer entertaining. This property has it all, two to three off street parking spaces as well as on street parking, close to major routes, shopping and a short walk to downtown.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Hiraldo
BLC Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toribio | -- | None Available | |
| Toribio Elvis | $385,000 | -- | |
| Toribio Elvis | $385,000 | -- | |
| Toribio Elvis | $385,000 | -- | |
| Probasco Douglas | $380,000 | -- | |
| Dipietrantonio Lisa | $2,255,000 | -- | |
| Morey Sean | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toribio Elvis | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Morey Sean | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morey Sean | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Sold | $385,000 | -1.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2018 05/28/18 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $569,100 | $189,900 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $536,800 | $189,900 | $346,900 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $496,000 | $165,200 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $433,400 | $147,500 | $285,900 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $424,900 | $134,100 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $397,100 | $134,100 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $370,800 | $134,100 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $369,500 | $126,500 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $335,600 | $126,500 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $317,200 | $126,500 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $264,100 | $126,500 | $137,600 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2018
William Mazzola
WGM Realty Group
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kelly Hiraldo
BLC Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72334296
APN: PEAB-000075-000000-000249
Ask me questions while you tour the home.