11 Stevens St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,951 - $1,303,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Stevens St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $1,000,488, approximately $229 per square foot. 11 Stevens St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Evelen Stevens Rt
Bought by
Mema Olger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mema Olger | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $972,000 | $209,700 | $762,300 |
| 2024 | $8,033 | $880,800 | $209,700 | $671,100 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $708,600 | $182,300 | $526,300 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $656,200 | $162,800 | $493,400 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $616,400 | $148,000 | $468,400 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $566,700 | $148,000 | $418,700 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $555,200 | $148,000 | $407,200 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $461,100 | $139,600 | $321,500 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $422,800 | $139,600 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $352,300 | $139,600 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $332,100 | $139,600 | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map