10 Jade Dr Unit 10-J Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated payment $680/month
About This Home
Sparkling and fresh in move-in turnkey condition this wonderful winter retreat is the perfect spot to escape the frozen north. This home has been meticulously, updated and renovated. It offers recent appliances new roof and window air conditioners, as well as Central heat and air. Comfortable and inviting this property is priced to sell with nothing to do but enjoy it. Enchanting shorts is a highly desirable extremely well maintained community orientated active 55+ cooperative. The park offers a large variety of amenities and activities and is centrally located to all Collier County has to offer. Downtown Naples and Marco Island are in close proximity as our multitudes of eateries shops and services. Don’t miss out on this affordable opportunity to live in Southwest Florida.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $873
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- Landscaped
- Zero Lot Line
HOA Fees
- $167 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Turnkey
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 31155001703
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $65,296 | $54,000 | $11,296 |
| 2024 | $818 | $60,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $818 | $55,146 | $44,600 | $10,546 |
| 2022 | $315 | $38,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $37,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $36,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $294 | $35,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $35,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $38,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $34,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $31,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $28,870 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $82,500 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $82,500 | +106.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $40,000 | -11.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -18.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | For Sale | $55,000 | +31.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Sold | $42,000 | -23.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226000416
APN: 31155001703
- 17 Jade Dr Unit 17J
- 14 Pearl Dr Unit 14P
- 2 Jade Dr Unit 2J
- 9 Jade Dr Unit 9J
- 49 Turquoise Ave Unit 49-T
- 9 Pearl Dr Unit 9P
- 1 Zircon Dr Unit 1Z
- 4 Onyx Dr Unit 4O
- 15 Zircon Dr Unit 15-Z
- 74 Peach Palm Ln
- 2048 Yellowfin Cir
- 227 Peach Palm Ln
- 147 Norfolk Pine Ln
- 16 Turquoise Ave
- 138 Cabbage Palm Ln
- 101 Queen Palm Dr
- 140 Cabbage Palm Ln
- 22 Turquoise Ave Unit 22T
- 5 Queen Palm Dr
- 117 Cabbage Palm Ln
- 2045 Yellowfin Cir
- 2057 Yellowfin Cir
- 2122 Yellowfin Cir
- 317 Spiaggio Ct
- 2147 Yellowfin Cir
- 1973 Yellowfin Cir
- 1276 Enbrook Loop
- 274 Riverwood Rd Unit SI ID1307377P
- 1241 Enbrook Loop
- 1130 Rolling Brook Ln
- 1157 Enbrook Loop
- 6767 Pennyroyal Dr
- 1747 Beverly Dr
- 1252 Henderson Creek Dr
- 842 Enbrook Loop
- 1080 Tranquil Brk Dr
- 1078 Rolling Brook Ln
- 1078 Rolling Brk Ln
- 1123 Tranquil Brook Dr
- 847 Enbrook Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.